Home > Experts > Corporate Law > Change of Object Clause of private limited comapny


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Change of Object Clause of private limited comapny (Corporate Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
25 July 2009

What is the procedure folled by the company to change their object clause and what paper filled with ROC in what way.


anil khatri

( Expert )
25 July 2009

1.The company shall pass special resolution
2.Within 1 month of passing SR the company shall file with ROC
i. a copy of SR
ii. Acopy of MOA as altered

Approval from CG or CLB for change in object clause is not required.


Ankur Garg

( Expert )
27 July 2009

Hi,

Form 23 is required to be filed with in 30 days from the day of passing special resolution.

Attachment of Form 23::

1. Copy of SR
2. Altered Memorandum.

Regards


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit










Quick Links





back to the top