Home > Experts > Corporate Law > BOARD RESOLUTION FOR SALE AND PURCHSAE OF SHARES


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


BOARD RESOLUTION FOR SALE AND PURCHSAE OF SHARES (Corporate Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
04 September 2009

Hi,

Can someone pls send me the board resolution giving authority to director on behalf of the company for doing the following :

1. PURCHASE OF EQUITY SHARES OF A PRIVATE COMPANY BY ANOTHER PRIVATE COMPANY IN CASE OF ALLOTMENT BY FIRST COMPANY

2. SALE OF EQUITY SHARE BY ONE COMPANY TO AMOTHER COMPANY

3. PURCHASE OF EQUITY SHARES OF A PRIVATE COMPANY FROM ONE OF THE SHAREHOLDER OF ANOTHER COMPANY. (I.E. THE CASE OF TRANSFER OF SHARES)

Thanking you in advance.

With Regards

Neha Jain
nehajaincs@gmail.com


Ankur Shah

( Expert )
05 October 2009

RESOLVED THAT subject to the approval of the shareholders of the Company and pursuant to the provisionsof section 372A and other applicable provisions if any of the Companies act 1956, (including any statutorymodification or re-enactment thereof for the time being in force) and subject to such approvals, consents,sanctions and permissions of the appropriate authorities, departments or bodies as may be necessary, theCompany be and is hereby authorized to grant loans of such amount(s) as mentioned in the understatedCompany from time to time, on such terms and conditions as may be decided from time to timenotwithstanding, that the loans made may exceed the limits prescribed under the said section.”


Ankur Shah

( Expert )
05 October 2009

“RESOLVED THAT pursuant to the provisions of Section 292 (1)(d) and other applicable provisions, if any, ofthe Companies Act, 1956 or subject to such modification and re-enactment thereof, consent of the Board ofdirectors of the Company be and is hereby accorded for making investment not exceeding toRs._____________ (Amount in words) to the following body corporate(s)/trust/ firm etc. in one or moretranches, and on such other terms and conditions as may be mutually agreed between the both parties :


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit










Quick Links





back to the top