Avail 50% discount on all online CA classes for Nov Exam(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code NOV15

close x
Home > Experts > Income Tax > Applicability of sec 92d & 92e

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

Applicability of sec 92d & 92e (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Author )
04 December 2012

Whether company doing import & export come under the purview of Sec 92D. Whether a certificate u/s 92E has to be submitted by such Company ?

CA. Anuj Gupta

( Expert )
04 December 2012

If import and export are from related parties then the transaction can be covered under section 92D .




You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top