Taxability of service


CA Ramsai N (Fresher)     10 September 2013

CA Ramsai N
Fresher 
 61 likes  594 points

| My Other Post

One company providing DATA processing service to BPO.

Is it taxable service? is there any excemption?

 

(As far as i concerned it is taxable under POP rules -8, but company does not paying any service tax from last two years)

 

Thank u




Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »