CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kmp positions


CA Sumit Arora (CA)     05 May 2014

CA Sumit Arora
CA 
 42 likes  1410 points

| My Other Post

Dear Members,

As per the provisions of companies act 2013, can a person hold two positions of two KMP of MD and WTD in the same company as section 203 is silent about the same issue. Kindly provide your opinion.

Regards




Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x