CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Computation of turnover w.r.t sec. 44ab


avater

Raj C Doshi (Practising CA)     29 December 2014

Raj C Doshi
Practising CA 
 241 likes  3438 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Can someone go through Guidance Note on the same.

avater

CA Apoorva Gaurav (CA)     29 December 2014

CA Apoorva Gaurav
CA 
 34 likes  368 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Originally posted by : Raj C Doshi
Can someone go through Guidance Note on the same.

1st reply to the topic is the extract from guidance note only.

But, since guidance note is not mandatory on any entity neither IT deptt confers it and Sec 145 states something entirely different from what our guidance note says.

Thats why I m confused.

SREEPAL REDDY GURRALA (EXECUTIVE)     30 December 2014

SREEPAL REDDY GURRALA
EXECUTIVE 
 1 likes  38 points

View Profile | My Other Post

As per sec 44ab it clearly mentioned that gross receipts I.e including taxes & reimbursement of expenses etc. No confusion


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x