CCI Online Coaching    |    x

44AA



Experts Opinions

Section 44aa presumptive income


Section says 44AA 1 Every person carrying on legal medical engineering or architectural profession or the profession of accountancy or technical consultancy or interior decoration or any other profession as is notified by the Board in the Official Gazette shall keep and maintain such books of accoun

Maintenance of books of accounts u/s 44aa) & changing itr ?


In case of Non specified employees 3 Points are categorized for maintenance of books of Accounts u s 44AA 1 Gross profit if exceeds Rs 120000 in any of last 3 previous years 2 Turnover if exceeds Rs 10 Lac in any of last 3 previous years 3 If profit exceeds more than 8 on turnover u s 44AD Above con

Books of accounts to be maintained under section 44aa?


If loss from specified profession is claimed under PGBP should books of account to be maintained u s 44AA And also is it liable to audit u s 44AB

Audit query on sec 44aa for partnership firm


Partnership firm net sales is 15 lakh and before providing deduction in respect of Interest on capital and remuneration to partner its net profit is more that 8 but after deducting same it go down to 4 In such case whether firm require to get there accounts audited

Applicability of section 44aa & non account case in itr-4


Dear Sir I want to file income tax return in form ITR 4 My gross receipt from business is Rs 600000 and Income is Rs 284000 for f y 2014 15 Whether Section 44AA is applicable to me and can I file income tax return by showing in non account case in ITR 4 Please help in this matter Regards Sachin

Discussion

Applicablity of 44aa maintainance of books of accounts

Is sec 44 AA applicable to a Private limited company IF applicable under which section of income tax act it is specified Please help me out

44aa books of account mandatory for general commission agent

A general commission agent receiving commission from Post of Office LIC And his Gross receipt is 6 lacs NP is always 3 lacs plus Whether all non specified business and profession has to maintain books of account if their Net income exceeds Rs 1 5 lacs 1 2 lacs as the case may be

Is pharmacist profession notified u/s 44aa for payment/tds u/s 194j

if i hire a pharmacist on contractual basis in my pharmacy shop can i pay him deduct TDS u s 194J and issue him her FORM16A on quaterly basis will the same procedure be applied to data entry operators hired on contractual basis also

Requirement of maintenance of books of accounts u/s 44aa

my Query is that if a person following section 44AD of iT Act 1961 and his income is less than 8 and also his income is less than the maximum limit which is not chargeable to tax than is he required to maintain books of account and if he is not required to maintain books of accounts than how we will

Compulsory maintenance of books of accounts as per section 44aa(1)

Dear Members I would like to know if the provision of section 44AA 1 applies to Tax Practitioners non CA CS Can tax practitioners non CA CS file income tax returns under presumptive scheme 44AD and declare profit more than 8 where mantainance of books of accounts is not compulsory Please advice Than

More Messages






File Download


More Files

Articles

Some lights on sec 44AA, 44AB, 44AD


44AA MAINTENANCE OF BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS WHO SHOULD MAINTAIN a If a person carrying on business profession and income from such business profession has exceeded 1 20 000 in any of the three p y or current p y for newly set up business b If turnover gross receipts has exceeded Rs 10 lacks in any of the


More Articles

Related Terms :


Updated on : 9/24/2016 3:56:11 PM


EY


fti

GRM

close x