Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Discussion > Accounts >

Part 3 of Schedule VI of the Companies Act, 1956

    Post New Topic
Pages : 1





Company Secretary


[ Scorecard : 96]
Posted On 22 June 2010 at 16:33 Report Abuse

Dear All,

 

Can anybody say whether Paragraph 3 of Schedule VI of the Companies Act, 1956 is applicable and to be shown in Notes to Account of a Public Company which is into the business of real estate.

 

Regards,

Priti


Online classes for CA CS CMA



There are 0 Replies to this message






Related Files








Related Threads


Post your reply for Part 3 of Schedule VI of the Companies Act, 1956



Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to login


Not a member yet ?? Click here to signup

Message







    

  • Use thank button to convey your appreciation.
  • Maintain professionalism while posting and replying to topics.
  • Try to add value with your each post.




Forum Home | Forum Portal | Member Control Center | Who is Where | Popular Threads | Today's Topic | Recent Posts | Today's Posts | Post New Topic | Thread With Files | Top Threads This Month | Forum Stats | Unreplied Threads

back to the top