Avail 50% discount on All CS & CMA subjects for Dec batch . Use coupon code Dec14

×
Home > Experts > VAT > TDS on VAT u/s 18-A of KVAT


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


TDS on VAT u/s 18-A of KVAT (VAT)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open



( Author )
19 November 2008

Under section 18-A (1) of Karnataka VAT, manufacturer of Ready Mix concrete has to deduct TDS on the purchases of Sand and grits -Stones. What are the forms we need to submit in this regard to the government and the Supplier. please mention the VAT form number also and what is the due date for remitting the TDS Amount to the govt


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :








submit










Quick Links





back to the top