Home > Experts > Income Tax > section 33AB abd 33ABA


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


section 33AB abd 33ABA (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open

Author : Anonymous

( Author )
28 June 2010

If any amount is withdrawn from the deposit account referred to in section 33AB or 33ABA during the previous year, and it is not utiliesed during the previous year.

So the amount so not utilized shall be taxable as business income of the previous year in which it is withdrawn. Later on the amount (which was not utilized) is utilized for expenditure in subsequent previous year.

Would these expenditure shall be allowed as expenditure or not?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :










submit










Quick Links





back to the top