Avail 50% discount on all online CA classes for Nov Exam(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code NOV15

close x
Home > Experts > Income Tax > Itr4s

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

Itr4s (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Author )
18 August 2012

a commission holder agent has gross receipt of Rs 1,96000 can he fill up itr4s
according to rule u/s 44ad because he has no a/c's? replies me thanks.

CA CS Amit S. Kedia

( Expert )
18 August 2012

No..Section 44AD is not applicable for commission agent. normal provisions will be applicable to him. income will be charged u/s 28 after giving deduction u/s 36

Amol S Joglekar

( Expert )
18 August 2012

please go through section 44AD(6). The section is not applicable to certain categories. Confirm your client's business does not fall in that.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top